HomeToolsPosts
Back to A Series

2A0 Specifications

Width (*) 1189 mm
Height (*) 1682 mm
Standard A Series
Half-Size Cutting it in half will create two A0 sheets of paper.
Envelope

An 2A0 sheet of paper will fit into a 2C0 envelope.

When folded in half, it will fit into a C0 envelope.

(*) Subject to orientation

Click the diagram to see an animation representing the size relationship between 2A0 and A0 formats.

1189mm

2A0

A0

841mm (A0)
1682mm (2A0)

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)11891682
Centimeters (cm)118.9168.2
Meters (m)1.191.68
Inches (in)46.81166.22
Points (pt)3370.394767.87
Picas (pc)280.87397.32
Pixels @ 72 DPI33704768
Pixels @ 96 DPI44946357
Pixels @ 300 DPI1404319866