HomeToolsPosts
Back to A Series

4A0 Specifications

Width (*) 1682 mm
Height (*) 2378 mm
Standard A Series
Half-Size Cutting it in half will create two 2A0 sheets of paper.
Envelope

When folded in half, it will fit into a 2C0 envelope.

(*) Subject to orientation

Click the diagram to see an animation representing the size relationship between 4A0 and 2A0 formats.

1682mm

4A0

2A0

1189mm (2A0)
2378mm (4A0)

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)16822378
Centimeters (cm)168.2237.8
Meters (m)1.682.38
Inches (in)66.2293.622
Points (pt)4767.876740.79
Picas (pc)397.32561.73
Pixels @ 72 DPI47686741
Pixels @ 96 DPI63578988
Pixels @ 300 DPI1986628087