HomeToolsPosts
Back to A Series

A0 Specifications

Width (*) 841 mm
Height (*) 1189 mm
Standard A Series
Half-Size Cutting it in half will create two A1 sheets of paper.
Envelope

An A0 sheet of paper will fit into a C0 envelope.

When folded in half, it will fit into a C1 envelope.

(*) Subject to orientation

Click the diagram to see an animation representing the size relationship between A0 and A1 formats.

841mm

A0

A1

594mm (A1)
1189mm (A0)

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)8411189
Centimeters (cm)84.1118.9
Meters (m)0.841.19
Inches (in)33.1146.811
Points (pt)2383.943370.39
Picas (pc)198.66280.87
Pixels @ 72 DPI23843370
Pixels @ 96 DPI31794494
Pixels @ 300 DPI993314043