HomeToolsPosts
Back to ANSI Paper Sizes

ANSI B+ Specifications

Width (*) 330.2 mm
Height (*) 482.6 mm
Standard ANSI Series
Aspect Ratio 1:1.4636
Closest ISO A3+

(*) Subject to orientation

Also known as Super B.

330.2mm

ANSI B+

482.6mm ()

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)330.2482.6
Centimeters (cm)33.0248.26
Meters (m)0.330.48
Inches (in)13.0019.00
Points (pt)936.01368.0
Picas (pc)78.0114.0
Pixels @ 72 DPI936.01368.0
Pixels @ 96 DPI1248.01824.0
Pixels @ 300 DPI3900.05700.0