HomeToolsPosts
Back to ANSI Paper Sizes

ANSI B Specifications

Width (*) 279.4 mm
Height (*) 431.8 mm
Standard ANSI Series
Aspect Ratio 1:1.5455
Closest ISO A3

(*) Subject to orientation

ANSI B is also known as Ledger (landscape) or Tabloid (portrait).

279.4mm

ANSI B

431.8mm ()

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)279.4431.8
Centimeters (cm)27.9443.18
Meters (m)0.280.43
Inches (in)11.0017.00
Points (pt)792.01224.0
Picas (pc)66.0102.0
Pixels @ 72 DPI792.01224.0
Pixels @ 96 DPI1056.01632.0
Pixels @ 300 DPI3300.05100.0