HomeToolsPosts
Back to ANSI Paper Sizes

ANSI C Specifications

Width (*) 431.8 mm
Height (*) 558.8 mm
Standard ANSI Series
Aspect Ratio 1:1.2941
Closest ISO A2

(*) Subject to orientation

431.8mm

ANSI C

558.8mm ()

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)431.8558.8
Centimeters (cm)43.1855.88
Meters (m)0.430.56
Inches (in)17.0022.00
Points (pt)1224.01584.0
Picas (pc)102.0132.0
Pixels @ 72 DPI1224.01584.0
Pixels @ 96 DPI1632.02112.0
Pixels @ 300 DPI5100.06600.0