HomeToolsPosts
Back to ANSI Paper Sizes

ANSI D Specifications

Width (*) 558.8 mm
Height (*) 863.6 mm
Standard ANSI Series
Aspect Ratio 1:1.5455
Closest ISO A1

(*) Subject to orientation

558.8mm

ANSI D

863.6mm ()

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)558.8863.6
Centimeters (cm)55.8886.36
Meters (m)0.560.86
Inches (in)22.0034.00
Points (pt)1584.02448.0
Picas (pc)132.0204.0
Pixels @ 72 DPI1584.02448.0
Pixels @ 96 DPI2112.03264.0
Pixels @ 300 DPI6600.010200.0