HomeToolsPosts
Back to ANSI Paper Sizes

ANSI E Specifications

Width (*) 863.6 mm
Height (*) 1117.6 mm
Standard ANSI Series
Aspect Ratio 1:1.2941
Closest ISO A0

(*) Subject to orientation

863.6mm

ANSI E

1117.6mm ()

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)863.61117.6
Centimeters (cm)86.36111.76
Meters (m)0.861.12
Inches (in)34.0044.00
Points (pt)2448.03168.0
Picas (pc)204.0264.0
Pixels @ 72 DPI2448.03168.0
Pixels @ 96 DPI3264.04224.0
Pixels @ 300 DPI10200.013200.0