HomeToolsPosts
Back to B Series

B0 Specifications

Width (*) 1000 mm
Height (*) 1414 mm
Standard B Series
Half-Size Cutting it in half will create two B1 sheets of paper.

(*) Subject to orientation

Click the diagram to see an animation representing the size relationship between B0 and B1 formats.

1000mm

B0

B1

707mm (B1)
1414mm (B0)

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)10001414
Centimeters (cm)100.0141.4
Meters (m)1.01.41
Inches (in)39.3755.669
Points (pt)2834.654008.19
Picas (pc)236.22334.02
Pixels @ 72 DPI28354008
Pixels @ 96 DPI37805344
Pixels @ 300 DPI1181116701