HomeToolsPosts
Back to B Series

B1 Specifications

Width (*) 707 mm
Height (*) 1000 mm
Standard B Series
Half-Size Cutting it in half will create two B2 sheets of paper.

(*) Subject to orientation

Click the diagram to see an animation representing the size relationship between B1 and B2 formats.

707mm

B1

B2

500mm (B2)
1000mm (B1)

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)7071000
Centimeters (cm)70.7100.0
Meters (m)0.711.0
Inches (in)27.83539.37
Points (pt)2004.092834.65
Picas (pc)167.01236.22
Pixels @ 72 DPI20042835
Pixels @ 96 DPI26723780
Pixels @ 300 DPI835011811