HomeToolsPosts
Back to C Envelope Series

C0 Specifications

Width (*) 917 mm
Height (*) 1297 mm
Standard C Series (Envelope)
Half-Size A C1 envelope is half its size
Envelope

Can fit an A0 sheet of paper

(*) Subject to orientation

Click the diagram to see an animation representing the size relationship between C0 and C1 envelop formats.

917mm

C0

C1

648mm (C1)
1297mm (C0)

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)9171297
Centimeters (cm)91.7129.7
Meters (m)0.921.3
Inches (in)36.10251.063
Points (pt)2599.373676.54
Picas (pc)216.61306.38
Pixels @ 72 DPI25993677
Pixels @ 96 DPI34664902
Pixels @ 300 DPI1083115318.9