HomeToolsPosts
Back to North American Architectural (ARCH) Series

ARCH C Specifications

Width (*) 457.2 mm
Height (*) 609.6 mm
Standard North American Architectural (ARCH)
Half-Size Cutting it in half will create two ARCH B sheets of paper.
Aspect Ratio 4:3

(*) Subject to orientation

Click the diagram to see an animation representing the size relationship between ARCH C and ARCH B formats.

457.2mm

ARCH C

ARCH B

304.8mm (ARCH B)
609.6mm (ARCH C)

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)457.2609.6
Centimeters (cm)45.7260.96
Meters (m)0.460.61
Inches (in)18.0024.00
Points (pt)1296.01728.0
Picas (pc)108.0144.0
Pixels @ 72 DPI1296.01728.0
Pixels @ 96 DPI1728.02304.0
Pixels @ 300 DPI5400.07200.0