HomeToolsPosts
Back to US Paper Sizes

Ledger / Tabloid Specifications

Width (*) 279.4 mm
Height (*) 431.8 mm
Standard US Paper Sizes
Aspect Ratio 1:1.5455

(*) Subject to orientation

Ledger / Tabloid is also known as ANSI B. 

Ledger and Tabloid are the same dimensions, but Tabloid is used in portrait orientation while Ledger refers to the same sheet in landscape orientation.

279.4mm

Ledger / Tabloid

431.8mm ()

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)279.4431.8
Centimeters (cm)27.9443.18
Meters (m)0.280.43
Inches (in)11.0017.00
Points (pt)792.01224.0
Picas (pc)66.0102.0
Pixels @ 72 DPI792.01224.0
Pixels @ 96 DPI1056.01632.0
Pixels @ 300 DPI3300.05100.0