HomeToolsPosts
Back to US Announcement Envelope

A1 Envelope Specifications

Width (*) 92.08 mm
Height (*) 130.18 mm
Standard US Announcement Envelope
Aspect Ratio 1:1.4138

(*) Subject to orientation

92.08mm

A1 Envelope

130.18mm ()

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)92.08130.18
Centimeters (cm)9.2113.02
Meters (m)0.090.13
Inches (in)3.6255.125
Points (pt)261.01369.01
Picas (pc)21.7530.75
Pixels @ 72 DPI261369
Pixels @ 96 DPI348492
Pixels @ 300 DPI10881538