HomeToolsPosts
Back to US Announcement Envelope

A8 Envelope (Carr's) Specifications

Width (*) 206.38 mm
Height (*) 139.70 mm
Standard US Announcement Envelope
Aspect Ratio 1:1.4773

(*) Subject to orientation

The A8 Envelope is also known as Carr's

139.7mm

A8 Envelope

206.38mm ()

Compatible Printers

Could not load compatible printers available in the selected country.

Tools

Dimensions

UnitWidthHeight
Millimeters (mm)206.38139.7
Centimeters (cm)20.6413.97
Meters (m)0.210.14
Inches (in)8.1255.50
Points (pt)585.01396.0
Picas (pc)48.7533.0
Pixels @ 72 DPI585396.0
Pixels @ 96 DPI780528.0
Pixels @ 300 DPI24381650.0